NSC One Design 2017

Nepean Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:44 on June 20, 2017

J/22 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Bravo Raised J J/22 1644 NSC Michele Cimon 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 (2.00) 0.75 2.00 7.75 5.75
2nd Bravo Broomstick J/22 693 HYC Ron Harris 2.00 2.00 3.00 (4.00) 0.75 2.00 0.75 14.50 10.50
3rd Bravo Fletcher J/22 525 CVGR JF Lymburner (4.00) 4.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 4.00 3.00 22.00 18.00
4th Bravo Ruckus J/22 958 HYC Grant Taylor 3.00 3.00 4.00 3.00 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 34.00 27.00
5th Bravo Cheque Mate J/22 1482 NSC Jan Huus (6.00) 6.00 5.00 6.00 4.00 3.00 5.00 35.00 29.00
6th Bravo Jell-o J/22 882 BDYC James Hogg 5.00 5.00 (6.00) 5.00 5.00 5.00 4.00 35.00 29.00

J/80 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Bravo Breakaway J J/80 347 KYC Hugh McGugan 0.75 0.75 0.75 (2.00) 0.75 0.75 2.00 7.75 5.75
2nd Bravo Segueh J/80 1323 NSC David Neasmith 2.00 2.00 (4.00) 4.00 2.00 2.00 0.75 16.75 12.75
3rd Bravo Organized Chaos J/80 669 NSC Derek Lay (4.00) 4.00 3.00 0.75 3.00 3.00 3.00 20.75 16.75
4th Bravo Free Radical J/80 360 NSC Martin Rutter 3.00 3.00 2.00 3.00 4.00 (5.00 RET) 5.00 DNC 25.00 20.00

Martin 16 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Bravo 121 Martin 16 121 NSC Karell Regnier 3.00 3.00 0.75 2.00 0.75 (6.00 DNC) 3.00 18.50 12.50
2nd Bravo 16 Martin 16 16 NSC Shaylagh Ley 0.75 0.75 3.00 0.75 4.00 (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 21.25 15.25
3rd Bravo martiin Martin 16 52 NSC Graham Mlodozenec (5.00) 2.00 4.00 5.00 5.00 0.75 0.75 22.50 17.50
4th Bravo 15 Martin 16 15 NSC Brian Peckover 4.00 (5.00) 5.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 23.00 18.00
5th Bravo 94 Martin 16 94 NSC Sarah Shima 2.00 (4.00) 2.00 4.00 3.00 3.00 4.00 22.00 18.00

Tanzer 22 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Bravo Peppermint Tanzer 22 1568 NSC Tim Nason 2.00 0.75 0.75 (4.00) 3.00 2.00   12.50 8.50
2nd Bravo Magic Dragon Tanzer 22 2053 NSC John Goatcher (3.00) 2.00 2.00 0.75 2.00 3.00   12.75 9.75
3rd Bravo Snoekie Tanzer 22 333 NSC Ross Ernst 0.75 3.00 4.00 2.00 0.75 (7.00 DNC)   17.50 10.50
4th Bravo Harmony Tanzer 22 1781 NSC Eric Bramwell 4.00 4.00 (5.00) 3.00 4.00 0.75   20.75 15.75
5th Bravo Aura Tanzer 22 1649 NSC Darren DeRidder 5.00 5.00 3.00 5.00 5.00 (7.00 DNC)   30.00 23.00
6th Bravo Odyssea Tanzer 22 1657 NSC John Stephenson 6.00 6.00 6.00 6.00 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC   38.00 31.00

http://nsc.ca/web2/

http://nod.nsc.ca/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com