NSC One Design 2017

Nepean Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:02 on June 18, 2017

Shark Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Alpha Tiger Niles Shark 1489 BQYC Peter Aker (2.00) 0.75 0.75 2.00 2.00 2.00 9.50 7.50
2nd Alpha Shark Poop Shark 1495 NSC Johan Koppernaes 0.75 4.00 (11.00 OCS) 0.75 0.75 3.50 20.75 9.75
3rd Alpha Lone Shark Shark 243 NSC John Verbaas 4.00 3.00 2.00 3.00 4.00 (7.00) 23.00 16.00
4th Alpha BBU 2 Shark 464 BYC Bill Fuller (6.00) 2.00 4.00 5.00 6.00 0.75 23.75 17.75
5th Alpha NSC Beagle II Shark 34 NSC Phil Wilcox (7.00) 5.00 5.00 6.00 3.00 6.00 32.00 25.00
6th Alpha No More Hobbies Shark 1088 BYC Angela Hussey 5.00 6.00 6.00 (7.00) 7.00 3.50 34.50 27.50
7th Alpha   Shark 1     9.00 (10.00) 8.00 4.00 5.00 5.00 41.00 31.00
8th Alpha GAMACHE Shark 1471 RCYC Chris Rands 3.00 9.00 3.00 8.00 (10.00) 10.00 43.00 33.00
9th Alpha Great Scot! Shark 369 NSC Kim MacDonald 8.00 7.00 9.00 (10.00) 8.00 8.00 50.00 40.00
10th Alpha skylark Shark 1885 BYC Gordon Worley (10.00) 8.00 7.00 9.00 9.00 9.00 52.00 42.00

J/24 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Alpha Tequila J/24 4412 NSC Vincent Somoza (4.00) 2.00 2.00 4.00 0.75 0.75 2.00 15.50 11.50
2nd Alpha Hijack J/24 4019 NSC Louis/Fred Samson/Deom 0.75 0.75 0.75 6.00 4.00 (10.00 OCS) 4.00 26.25 16.25
3rd Alpha Road Rash J/24 4416 NSC Peter Wood 3.00 4.00 3.00 0.75 (9.00) 5.00 0.75 25.50 16.50
4th Alpha premature Grey J/24 3366 PCYC Stephan Blais 2.00 3.00 (6.00) 3.00 6.00 2.00 5.00 27.00 21.00
5th Alpha Zissou J/24 2767 YCB Jesse Henderson (9.00) 7.00 8.00 2.00 3.00 4.00 3.00 36.00 27.00
6th Alpha Monkey Business J/24 3720 NSC Doug Gibson (8.00) 6.00 4.00 7.00 7.00 3.00 7.00 42.00 34.00
7th Alpha The PeaceaMaker J/24 3374 HYC Lee Grant (7.00) 5.00 7.00 5.00 5.00 6.00 6.00 41.00 34.00
8th Alpha Woodjchuk J/24 3880 BQYC Nathan Bresett Matthew Jeffs 5.00 8.00 5.00 8.00 2.00 (10.00 RET) 9.00 47.00 37.00
9th Alpha J-Spot J/24 2594 NSC Richard Tanguay 6.00 9.00 9.00 9.00 8.00 (10.00 DNF) 8.00 59.00 49.00

Viper 640 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Alpha Great Scott! Viper 640 269 LYC Peter Beardsley 0.75 2.00 0.75 0.75 (3.00) 2.00 0.75 10.00 7.00
2nd Alpha Rum Theory Viper 640 117 NSC Ron Schute 3.00 0.75 2.00 2.00 (13.00 DNC) 10.00 4.00 34.75 21.75
3rd Alpha Proper Villian Viper 640 165 NSC Nick Lounsbury 5.00 4.00 (6.00) 3.00 0.75 3.00 6.00 27.75 21.75
4th Alpha Northern Honey Badger Viper 640 55 NSC Brian Johansen 2.00 5.00 3.00 10.00 7.00 0.75 (13.00 DNF) 40.75 27.75
5th Alpha Grendel Viper 640 70 RHYC Matthew Rowlinson (7.00) 7.00 4.00 4.00 4.00 5.00 5.00 36.00 29.00
6th Alpha Oshunmare Viper 640 211 BYC Steve Chapman (11.00) 8.00 7.00 9.00 2.00 4.00 3.00 44.00 33.00
7th Alpha Lucky Varmant Viper 640 87 KYC James Colburn 4.00 6.00 (8.00) 6.00 5.00 8.00 7.00 44.00 36.00
8th Alpha Black Sheep Viper 640 194 FYC Darren Gilbert 8.00 (9.00) 9.00 5.00 9.00 6.00 2.00 48.00 39.00
9th Alpha FATA MORGANA Viper 640 190 NSC Alex Begunov 6.00 3.00 (11.00) 8.00 6.00 11.00 9.00 54.00 43.00
10th Alpha Longue Distance Viper 640 75 CVDM Alain Molimard 9.00 10.00 5.00 7.00 (13.00 DNF) 7.00 13.00 DNF 64.00 51.00
11th Alpha Redhead Viper 640 84 MFSC Todd Cowen (12.00) 12.00 12.00 11.00 8.00 9.00 8.00 72.00 60.00
12th Alpha Zamboni Viper 640 116 NSC Michael Thompson 10.00 11.00 10.00 12.00 10.00 (13.00 OCS) 10.00 76.00 63.00

http://nsc.ca/web2/

http://nod.nsc.ca/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com