NSC One Design 2015

Nepean Sailing Club

Results are final as of 5:37 on June 23, 2015

C&C 27 (Mk1-4) Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Sailing Club Skipper R1 R3 Total Nett
1st Alpha Velero C&C 27 (Mk1-4) 44165 NSC Christina Mundi 0.75 2.00 2.75 2.75
2nd Alpha Blue Zulu C&C 27 (Mk1-4) 894 NSC Hugh Morrin 4.00 0.75 4.75 4.75
3rd Alpha Thumper C&C 27 (Mk1-4) 34229 BYC David O'Sullivan 2.00 3.00 5.00 5.00
4th Alpha Xel-Ha C&C 27 (Mk1-4) 64077 NSC Michael Roper 3.00 4.00 7.00 7.00
5th Alpha Southern Cross C&C 27 (Mk1-4) 64051 NSC Michael Nahir 5.00 5.00 10.00 10.00

J/24 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Sailing Club Skipper R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Alpha Hijack J/24 4019 PCYC Fred Deom 2.00 2.00 2.00 6.00 6.00
2nd Alpha Tequila J/24 4412 NSC Vince Somoza 7.00 0.75 0.75 8.50 8.50
3rd Alpha VA!-J-J J/24 2554 BYC Eric Hill-Keast 0.75 5.00 4.00 9.75 9.75
4th Alpha Woodjchuck J/24 3880 BQYC Nathan Bresett 3.00 4.00 3.00 10.00 10.00
5th Alpha J-Spot J/24 2594 NSC Richard Tanguay 6.00 3.00 7.00 16.00 16.00
6th Alpha Rookie Monster J/24 1764 BQYC Dan Steinitz 5.00 6.00 5.00 16.00 16.00
7th Alpha Slippery when wet J/24 2386 NSC Mario Cote 4.00 7.00 6.00 17.00 17.00

Shark Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Sailing Club Skipper R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Alpha NSC Beagle II Shark 34 NSC Phil Wilcox 2.00 0.75 0.75 3.50 3.50
2nd Alpha Lone Shark Shark 243 NSC John Verbaas 0.75 3.00 3.00 6.75 6.75
3rd Alpha Blew Bye U2 Shark 464 BYC Bill Fuller 6.00 2.00 2.00 10.00 10.00
4th Alpha Low Expectations Shark 739 NSC Leo Belleperche 3.00 6.00 5.00 14.00 14.00
5th Alpha Gamache Shark 1471 RCYC Chris Rands 4.00 4.00 6.00 14.00 14.00
6th Alpha Great Scot! Shark 369 NSC Kim MacDonald 5.00 5.00 4.00 14.00 14.00

Viper 640 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail Number Sailing Club Skipper R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Alpha Rum Theory Viper 640 117 NSC Ron Schute 0.75 2.00 2.00 4.75 4.75
2nd Alpha Oshunmare Viper 640 211 BYC Steve Chapman 2.00 4.00 0.75 6.75 6.75
3rd Alpha Black Sheep Viper 640 29 FYC Darren Gilbert 3.00 3.00 3.00 9.00 9.00
4th Alpha Lucky Varment Viper 640 87 KYC James Colburn 6.00 0.75 6.00 12.75 12.75
5th Alpha Medusa Viper 640 57 NSC Doug Hennessy 5.00 5.00 4.00 14.00 14.00
6th Alpha Mojito Viper 640 42 LCYC Mark Engelhardt 4.00 7.00 5.00 16.00 16.00
7th Alpha Zamboni Viper 640 116 NSC Michael Thompson 7.00 6.00 7.00 20.00 20.00

http://nsc.ca/web2/

http://nod.nsc.ca/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com