NSC One Design 2015

Nepean Sailing Club

Results are final as of 5:50 on June 23, 2015

420 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Sailing Club Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Dandelion 420 3 NSC Andrew Faurschou 2.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 9.00 9.00
2nd The Sam Jen 420 6272 GRYC Samuel Place 4.00 3.00 2.00 0.75 9.75 9.75
3rd Gottem 420 7082 NSC Spencer Klymyshyn 5.00 5.00 0.75 3.00 13.75 13.75
4th Break Wind 420 2 NSC Sara Van Aert 3.00 4.00 5.00 4.00 16.00 16.00
5th The Hippo 420 42336 GRYC Kyber Lovshin 0.75 0.75 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 19.50 19.50
6th NSC Sailing School Boat 420 11995 NSC Jade Dufour 6.00 7.00 4.00 6.00 23.00 23.00
7th V6 420 1400 NSC Max Chouinard 7.00 9.00 DNF 6.00 5.00 27.00 27.00
8th Let's be Blunt 420 7083 NSC Natalie Tanczak 8.00 6.00 7.00 9.00 DNC 30.00 30.00

505 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Sailing Club Skipper R1 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Green with Envy 505 8645 NSC Marg Hurley 2.00 0.75 2.00 4.75 4.75
2nd Bandersnatch 505 8410 NSC Clarissa Bush 4.00 2.00 0.75 6.75 6.75
3rd Plane Chaos 505 8610 NSC Shona Weldon 0.75 5.00 4.00 9.75 9.75
4th No name 505 8600 NSC Marie Gendron 5.00 3.00 3.00 11.00 11.00
5th Spaghetti Factory 505 8735 NSC Brent Beninger 3.00 4.00 5.00 12.00 12.00
6th SUASION V 505 8368 NSC Jim Dingle 6.00 6.00 6.00 18.00 18.00
7th Red Rocket 505 8260 NSC Devlin Lovshin 7.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 23.00 23.00

Albacore Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Sailing Club Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st This Isn't Albacore 7950 NSC Dominic Goodwill 7.00 3.00 0.75 2.00 12.75 12.75
2nd Supposed to Happen Albacore 7933 NSC Rory Martin 4.00 5.00 3.00 0.75 12.75 12.75
3rd Wandering Wombat II Albacore 7162 NSC Cristiano Monteiro 6.00 2.00 2.00 4.00 14.00 14.00
4th Glass Tuna Albacore 7945 MBC Douglas Marsh 5.00 0.75 4.00 6.00 15.75 15.75
5th Iona Albacore 8054 NSC Rae Anne Norwood 3.00 4.00 5.00 5.00 17.00 17.00
6th Albita Albacore 7959 NSC Frank Maloney 0.75 8.00 10.00 DNC 3.00 21.75 21.75
7th Sliders Albacore 7958 NSC Gordon Fleming 2.00 6.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 28.00 28.00
8th Impetuous Albacore 8180 NSC Jim Banks 8.00 7.00 7.00 8.00 30.00 30.00
9th Proud Mary Albacore 4444 NSC Jacob Livngstone 9.00 10.00 DNS 6.00 7.00 32.00 32.00

Fireball Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Sailing Club Skipper R1 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Marshall Plan..!!! Fireball 15033 NSC Xavier Broise 4.00 0.75 0.75 5.50 5.50
2nd XSP Fireball 14927 PCYC Pierre Carpentier 0.75 2.00 3.00 5.75 5.75
3rd Rocket Science Fireball 14962 NSC Rune Lausten 2.00 3.00 2.00 7.00 7.00
4th Hot Tub Time Machine Fireball 15085 NSC Mike McEvoy 3.00 5.00 4.00 12.00 12.00
5th Blanco Fireball 14647 PCYC Eric Owston 6.00 4.00 6.00 16.00 16.00
6th Lipstick Fireball 14835 NSC Andrew Carran 5.00 6.00 5.00 16.00 16.00
7th Invisiball Fireball 14678 NSC Philip Locker 7.00 10.00 DNC 7.00 24.00 24.00
8th Shark Bait Fireball 13166 LDSC Jeremy Kennedy 10.00 DNC 10.00 OCS 8.00 28.00 28.00
9th Mamba Fireball 14744 NSC David Landsberg 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNS 10.00 DNS 30.00 30.00

RS Feva Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Sail Number Sailing Club Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 3682 RS Feva 3682 NSC Emma Heller 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 3.00 3.00
2nd RS Feva RS Feva 1507 EYC Timothy Morland 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 8.00 8.00
3rd 5613 RS Feva 5613 EYC Cameron Ollerhead 3.00 3.50 3.00 3.00 12.50 12.50
4th Feva RS Feva 5604 EYC Cassey Shao 3.50 3.50 4.00 4.00 15.00 15.00
5th 5526 RS Feva 5526 NSC Albert Heller 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 24.00 24.00

http://nsc.ca/web2/

http://nod.nsc.ca/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com