NSC One Design 2016

Nepean Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:25 on June 20, 2016

J/24 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Club Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st A1 J/24 2577 DYC Thomas Taylor 0.75 0.75 3.00 4.00 8.50 8.50
2nd Phantom J/24 2280 NSC Jonathan Boocock 2.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 9.00 9.00
3rd Pura Vida J/24 4468 NSC Jean Levac 4.00 3.00 5.00 0.75 12.75 12.75
4th Va-J-J J/24 2554 NSC Eric Hill-Keast 5.00 6.00 0.75 2.00 13.75 13.75
5th Hijack J/24 4019 NSC Louis Samson 3.00 5.00 7.00 6.00 21.00 21.00
6th Tequila J/24 4412 NSC Vince Somoza 7.00 4.00 9.00 5.00 25.00 25.00
7th WoodJchuck J/24 3880 BQYC Matthew/Nathan Jeffs/Bresset 8.00 7.00 6.00 7.00 28.00 28.00
8th Monkey Business J/24 3720 NSC Doug Gibson 6.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 30.00 30.00
9th J-Spot J/24 2594 NSC Richard Tanguay 9.00 9.00 4.00 9.00 31.00 31.00
10th Jackrabbit J/24 14019 NSC Peter Bradley 10.00 10.00 10.00 10.00 40.00 40.00

Shark Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Club Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Shark Poop Shark 1495 NSC Johan Koppernaes 0.75 0.75 0.75 3.00 5.25 5.25
2nd Lone Shark Shark 243 NSC John Verbaas 2.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 9.00 9.00
3rd NSC Beagle II Shark 34 NSC Phil Wilcox 3.00 3.00 2.00 6.00 14.00 14.00
4th No More Hobbies Shark 1088 BYC Kenn Hussey 5.00 5.00 4.00 5.00 19.00 19.00
5th Emma B Quick Shark 181 NSC Stephen Quick 7.00 4.00 5.00 4.00 20.00 20.00
6th Head Over Heels Shark 1473 BQYC Christine Lander 6.00 7.00 8.00 0.75 21.75 21.75
7th Great Scot! Shark 369 NSC Kim MacDonald 4.00 6.00 6.00 7.00 23.00 23.00
8th GAMACHE Shark 1471 RCYC Chris Rands 8.00 8.00 7.00 8.00 31.00 31.00

Viper 640 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Club Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Rum Theory Viper 640 117 NSC Ron Schute 2.00 0.75 5.00 3.00 10.75 10.75
2nd Grendel Viper 640 70 BHYC Matthew Rowlinson 0.75 2.00 6.00 4.00 12.75 12.75
3rd Oshunmare Viper 640 211 BYC Steven Chapman 5.00 6.00 2.00 0.75 13.75 13.75
4th Longue Distance Viper 640 75 CVDM Alain Molimard 4.00 5.00 0.75 5.00 14.75 14.75
5th Northern Honey Badger Viper 640 160 NSC Brian Johansen 3.00 8.00 3.00 2.00 16.00 16.00
6th Lucky Varment Viper 640 87 LCYC James Colburn 7.00 3.00 7.00 6.00 23.00 23.00
7th Black Sheep Viper 640 29 FYC Darren Gilbert 6.00 4.00 8.00 7.00 25.00 25.00
8th Mojito Viper 640 42 LCYC Mark Engelhardt 8.00 7.00 4.00 8.00 27.00 27.00
9th Zamboni Viper 640 116 NSC Michael Thompson 9.00 9.00 9.00 11.00 RET 38.00 38.00
10th Fata Morgana Viper 640 190 NSC Alex Begunov 10.00 10.00 10.00 9.00 39.00 39.00

http://http//nsc.ca/web2/

http://http//nod.nsc.ca/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/