NSC One Design 2016

Nepean Sailing Club

Charlie Course

505 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Club Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   505 8288 OHCC Paul Clifford (4.00) 2.00 2.00 0.75 0.75 9.50 5.50
2nd Mistery 505 8600 NSC Marie Gendron 0.75 5.00 (6.00) 2.00 2.00 15.75 9.75
3rd Loose Unit 505 7346 NSC Debbie Ashby 6.00 0.75 0.75 (7.00) 7.00 21.50 14.50
4th Spaghetti Factory 505 8735 NSC Brent Beninger 3.00 4.00 5.00 (8.00) 3.00 23.00 15.00
5th Plane Chaos 505 8610 NSC Shona Weldon (7.00) 3.00 3.00 4.00 5.00 22.00 15.00
6th Toil and Trouble 505 6910 NSC John Bryant (10.00 RET) 7.00 4.00 6.00 4.00 31.00 21.00
7th Red Rocket 505 8260 NSC Steve Lovshin (8.00) 8.00 7.00 3.00 6.00 32.00 24.00
8th No name 505 7605 OHCC Renka Gesing 5.00 6.00 (8.00) 5.00 8.00 32.00 24.00
9th Green With Envy 505 8645 NSC Marg Hurley 2.00 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 42.00 32.00

420 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Club Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Blue me away 420 7083 NSC Jade Dufour 0.75 0.75 (2.00) 0.75 2.00 6.25 4.25
2nd The Hippo 420 42336 GRYC Kyber Lovshin (2.00) 2.00 0.75 2.00 0.75 7.50 5.50
3rd Pier Pressure 420 7082 NSC Sebastian Dunne 3.00 3.00 (5.00 FOC) 3.00 4.00 18.00 13.00
4th Blaze it 420 6272 NSC Philippe Doucet 4.00 4.00 (5.00 FOC) 4.00 3.00 20.00 15.00
5th Blaze 420 6278 NSC Samantha Dell (5.00) 5.00 5.00 FOC 5.00 5.00 25.00 20.00
6th The MC 420 4724 NSC David Schramm (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 35.00 28.00

Albacore Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Club Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Mookie Man Albacore 7933 NSC Rae-Anne Norwood 2.00 2.00 0.75 (3.00) 0.75 8.50 5.50
2nd Sliders Albacore 7958 NSC Gordon Fleming (3.00) 3.00 3.00 0.75 3.00 12.75 9.75
3rd Albita Albacore 7959 NSC Frank Maloney 0.75 0.75 4.00 6.00 (9.00 DNC) 20.50 11.50
4th Glass Tuna Albacore 7945 MBC Douglas Marsh 4.00 4.00 (9.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 21.00 12.00
5th Skye Albacore 7950 NSC Dominic Goodwill 5.00 (6.00) 5.00 4.00 5.00 25.00 19.00
6th Proud Mary Albacore 4444 NSC James Martin (7.00) 7.00 2.00 7.00 4.00 27.00 20.00
7th Impetuous Albacore 8180 NSC Irene Gunn 6.00 5.00 (9.00 DNC) 5.00 6.00 31.00 22.00
8th Mule Albacore 4126 NSC Peter Norwood (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 45.00 36.00

Fireball Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name Class Sail No Club Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Technical Difficulties Fireball 14911 PCYC Pierre Carpentier (3.00) 2.00 2.00 2.00 0.75 9.75 6.75
2nd Rocket Science Fireball 14697 NSC Rune Lausten 0.75 3.00 0.75 3.00 (4.00) 11.50 7.50
3rd Marshal Plan Fireball 15033 PCYC Henry Naxfield (5.00) 4.00 3.00 0.75 2.00 14.75 9.75
4th Blanco Fireball 14647 PCYC Eric Owston 2.00 0.75 (4.00) 4.00 3.00 13.75 9.75
5th Pontificate Fireball 14768 BDYC Bill Strath 4.00 5.00 5.00 5.00 (6.00) 25.00 19.00
6th Hot Tub Time Machine Fireball 15085 NSC Mike McEvoy 6.00 (8.00) 8.00 8.00 5.00 35.00 27.00
7th Lipstick Fireball 14835 NSC Andrew Carran 7.00 (9.00) 7.00 6.00 7.00 36.00 27.00
8th Invisiball Fireball 14678 NSC Philip Locker 8.00 7.00 9.00 7.00 (11.00 DNC) 42.00 31.00
9th Mamba Fireball 14744 NSC David Landsberg (11.00 DNC) 6.00 6.00 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 45.00 34.00
10th Shark Bait Fireball 13166 LDSC Jeremy Kennedy (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 55.00 44.00

http://http//nsc.ca/web2/

http://http//nod.nsc.ca/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/