Jeremy Spilkin and Louis-Philippe Pidgeon, Real Estate Sales Representatives at Engel & Völkers Ottawa Central are pleased to present the 21st edition of the Nepean One Design Regatta.

List of Registrations

Class Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Sailing Club
1 2.4mR 14 Small expectations Peter Wood NSC
2 2.4mR 22 NA Peter Eagar NYC
3 2.4mR 42 The Answer Janice Graham-Foscarini NYC
4 2.4mR 66 Clagett Brian Peckover NSC
5 2.4mR 88 Inspiration Aaron Wong-Sing NSC
6 505 6910 Toil & Trouble John Bryant NSC
7 505 7776 Shut up and hold on Kyber Lovshin NSC
8 505 8587 The Pink Panther Strikes Again Paul Place NSC
9 505 8600 Mysteri Marie Gendron NSC
10 505 8735 Spaghetti Factory Brent Beninger NSC
11 505 9138 Plastic Surgery Disaster Marek Balinski OHCC
12 Albacore 4444 Proud Mary James Martin NSC
13 Albacore 7162 Wandering Wombat Ii Cristiano Monteiro NSC
14 Albacore 7933 Mookie Man RORY MARTIN NSC
15 Albacore 7950 Skye Dominic Goodwill NSC
16 Albacore 7958 Sliders Peter Norwood NSC
17 Albacore 7959 Albita Frank Maloney NSC
18 Albacore 7968 Alegria Simon Igici NSC
19 Albacore 8180 Impetuous Irene Gunn NSC
20 Albacore 8257 IRA MRD Douglas Marsh MBC
21 Fireball 11136 Proteus Alan Spurdle NSC
22 Fireball 14768 Pontificate Bill Strath PCYC
23 Fireball 14769 Rocket Science Rune Lausten NSC
24 Fireball 14835 lipstick Andrew Carran NSC
25 Fireball 14911 Technical Diffuculties Pierre Carpentier PCYC
26 Fireball 15024 Xtra Sensory Perception Mike McEvoy NSC
27 J/24 2280 Phantom Jonathan Boocock NSC
28 J/24 2554 Vajj Eric Hill-Keast NSC
29 J/24 2561 Show Down Steven Hall NSC
30 J/24 2594 J-Spot Richard Tanguay NSC
31 J/24 3720 Monkey Business Doug Gibson NSC
32 J/24 3880 TBA Nathan Bresett BQYC
33 J/24 3939 Warrior Spencer Klymyshyn NSC
34 J/24 4416 Road Rash Marg Hurley NSC
35 J/24 4468 Sunny Waves Perry Tsergas NSC
36 J/24 5362 Mojito Vince Somoza NSC
37 Laser Radial 187128 laser Radial Jean Kassis BYC
38 Laser Radial 193285 Laser Mikhail Lavrenov BYC
39 Laser Radial 199935 Bluebell Maia Kazmer-Shishis BYC
40 Laser Radial 201229 Boaty McBoatface Isabel Foy BYC
41 Laser Radial 207239 Frankenboat David Foy BYC
42 Shark 34 NSC Beagle II Phil Wilcox NSC
43 Shark 243 Lone Shark John Verbaas NSC
44 Shark 369 Great Scot! Steven Keens NSC
45 Shark 1088 No More Hobbie$ Angela Hussey BYC
46 Shark 1471 Gamache Chris Rands RCYC
47 Shark 1495 Shark Poop Johan Koppernaes NSC
48 Shark 1885 Skylark Gordon Worley NSC
49 Tanzer 22 333 Snoekie Ross Ernst NSC
50 Tanzer 22 395 NATTIQ Trevor Whitehouse NSC
51 Tanzer 22 1568 Peppermint Tim Nason NSC
52 Tanzer 22 1657 Odyssey John Stephenson NSC
53 Tanzer 22 1681 Beagle John Blackwood NSC
54 Tanzer 22 2053 Magic Dragon John Goatcher NSC
55 Viper 640 75 Longue Distance Alain Molimard CVDM
56 Viper 640 85 Eh Game Andrew Murtomaki SYC
57 Viper 640 116 Zamboni Michael Thompson NSC
58 Viper 640 117 Rum Theory Ron Schute NSC
59 Viper 640 190 Fata Morgana Alex Begunov NSC
60 Viper 640 194 Black Sheep Darren Gilbert SYC
61 Viper 640 211 Wadjet Van Sheppard NSC
62 Viper 640 288 Oshunmare Steve Chapman BYC
63 Viper 640 291 Whisper Matthew Rowlinson RHYC
64 Viper 640 292 Northern Honey Badger Brian Johansen SYC
65 J/22 525 Fletcher JF Lymburner CVGR
66 J/22 693 Broomstick Ron Harris HYC
67 J/22 882 Jell-o James Hogg BDYC
68 J/22 958 Ruckus Taylor Grant HYC
69 J/22 1482 Cheque Mate Elizabeth Pattey NSC
70 J/22 1644 Raised J Michele Cimon NSC